1925 Rochell Ave District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $536,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Rochell Ave, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $471,908, approximately $238 per square foot. 1925 Rochell Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Drew Freeman Middle School, Drew Freeman Middle School at Forestville High, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Allison R
Bought by
Griffith Allison R and Michael Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,644
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Allison R
Bought by
Griffith Allison R and Michael Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,644
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Dipietro Steve A Etal
Bought by
Griffith Allison R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Allison R | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Allison R | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Allison R | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Allison R | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Griffith Allison R | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,118 | $500,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $462,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $425,200 | $82,600 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,948 | $384,100 | $61,300 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,518 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map