6409 Walker Mill Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $319,192
Studio
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Walker Mill Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $266,548, approximately $249 per square foot. 6409 Walker Mill Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Villatoro Cecilio R Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Villatoro Cecilio R Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Portillo Jose I
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Portillo Jose I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
American Golden Eagle Funding In
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Cecilio R Etal | $159,900 | -- | |
| Villatoro Cecilio R Etal | $159,900 | -- | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $150,045 | -- | |
| Portillo Jose I | $128,000 | -- | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $192,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $180,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $169,300 | $57,100 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $167,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $164,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $162,600 | $55,500 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $150,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $138,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $117,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map