1925 Rockledge Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Rockledge Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $877,793, approximately $442 per square foot. 1925 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Lee Geier Eric L and Lee Donnell Geier Laura
Bought by
Lee Geier Eric L and Lee Donnell Geier Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Geier Eric L | $54,400 | Town & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Geier Eric L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |