1925 S Main St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $150,661 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 S Main St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $160,415, approximately $222 per square foot. 1925 S Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, Faith Christian School, and John F Kennedy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Nancy B Hoy Protector Trust and Kearns Holly H
Bought by
Slg Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Hoy Nancy B
Bought by
Hoy Tr Nancy B and Nancy B Hoy Protector Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slg Holdings | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoy Tr Nancy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $104,500 | $57,500 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $104,500 | $57,500 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $100,600 | $57,500 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $317 | $7,949 | $1,961 | $5,988 |
| 2015 | $119 | $7,949 | $1,961 | $5,988 |
| 2014 | $198 | $7,949 | $1,961 | $5,988 |
| 2013 | $198 | $7,949 | $1,961 | $5,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map