1925 S Robert Ln Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,767 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 S Robert Ln, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $1,203,192, approximately $588 per square foot. 1925 S Robert Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alexander J. Stoddard Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Loara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Weeks Ruth E
Bought by
Weeks Ruth E and Hammersteadt Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Ruth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $109,766 | $27,899 | $81,867 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $107,614 | $27,352 | $80,262 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $105,504 | $26,815 | $78,689 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $103,436 | $26,289 | $77,147 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $101,408 | $25,773 | $75,635 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $100,369 | $25,509 | $74,860 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $98,401 | $25,008 | $73,393 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $96,472 | $24,518 | $71,954 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $94,581 | $24,037 | $70,544 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $92,727 | $23,566 | $69,161 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $91,335 | $23,212 | $68,123 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $89,546 | $22,757 | $66,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map