Listed by Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l, Bought with Windermere Northwest Living
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $522,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $495,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,945 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Patio
  • Park
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to Mt. Solo Place in West Longview! This stunning one-level home includes a gorgeous open concept living space with large kitchen including upgraded gas stove and huge island with seating. Enjoy the beautifully fenced and landscaped yard complete with a full irrigation system. Relax on the patio and stay cozy indoors with a gas fireplace and forced air heat pump. Modern smart home features include a Ring doorbell, Smart Water system, wireless garage door opener, Honeywell smart thermostat, and smart lock. Spacious office and 3-car garage for your work and hobbies! Located near Willow Grove boat launch, for the fishing enthusiast, and quick access to SR 4. The community offers a park and walking trails. Don’t miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Langlois

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l License #135564 Listed on: 08/27/2024

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Int'l

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Borders

Windermere Northwest Living License #21007343

Windermere Northwest Living

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2281151

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,161

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • (360) 635 7911 Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (360) 635-7911
  • Built by Lennar
  • West Longview Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,161

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 2.25
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1659
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2281151?w=Consumer&agent=120181
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tile, Fireplace, French Doors, Laminate, SMART Wired, Sprinkler System, Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1659
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1659
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 29
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 360-635-7911
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: (360) 635-7911

Fee Information

  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Longview
  • High School: R A Long High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mt Solo Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-07460110
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3161

Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Russell and Stevens Cathy
Bought by
Stevens Revocable Trust and Stevens
Current Estimated Value
$500,001

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
List Price
$509,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.92%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Brusewitz Joshua Paul and Brusewitz Kimberly Nicole
Seller's Agent
Robin Schierscher
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joan Mezzanatto
John L. Scott Real Estate
List Price
$410,400
Sold Price
$410,900
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$389,880
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Stevens Russell $495,000 First American Title
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc $495,000 First American Title
Brusewitz Joshua Paul $410,370 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brusewitz Joshua Paul $389,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $495,000 -1.0% $298 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $301 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $509,900 +24.1% $307 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $410,900 +0.1% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $410,400 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,985 $344,080 $55,660 $288,420
2023 $3,161 $365,530 $55,660 $309,870
2022 $3,370 $403,320 $55,660 $347,660
2021 $3,579 $338,640 $55,660 $282,980

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2281151

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 1-07460110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.