1925 Strait Tow Blvd Crystal, MI 48818
Estimated Value: $342,399 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Strait Tow Blvd, Crystal, MI 48818 and is currently estimated at $351,100, approximately $267 per square foot. 1925 Strait Tow Blvd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Margaret Lou Maclaren-Kemp Separate Prop and Strong Ryan Francis
Bought by
Strong Ryan Francis and Margaret Lou Maclaren-Kemp Separate Property
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Trust Changes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Sold by
Morgan John S and Morgan Ferne P
Bought by
Maclaren Maclaren H and Maclaren Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Ryan Francis | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust Changes | -- | -- | |
| Maclaren Maclaren H | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |