828 S Wicker Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 S Wicker Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $236,587, approximately $164 per square foot. 828 S Wicker Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Brigham Scott Wayne
Bought by
Brigham George E and Brigham Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Brigham Bruce Leroy
Bought by
Brigham Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham George E | $185,000 | Acker Title | |
| Brigham Scott | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Brigham Scott Wayne | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |