817 S Wicker Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $77,011 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 S Wicker Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $155,253, approximately $179 per square foot. 817 S Wicker Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Hoskins Iris
Bought by
Sawdy Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawdy Robert L | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $424 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map