1925 SW Wayne Ave Topeka, KS 66604
Central Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 SW Wayne Ave, Topeka, KS 66604 and is currently estimated at $254,580, approximately $108 per square foot. 1925 SW Wayne Ave is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $25,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $23,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $20,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $17,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $16,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map