1925 W Ray Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $395,428 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 W Ray Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $410,607, approximately $237 per square foot. 1925 W Ray Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Ray Ellsworth S
Bought by
Src Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Src Homes Inc | $15,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Src Homes Inc | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $38,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $40,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $29,949 | $4,896 | $25,053 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $23,055 | $4,896 | $18,159 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $21,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $20,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $19,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $14,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $13,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $13,786 | $1,100 | $12,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,706 | $1,100 | $8,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map