1925 Wareham Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $170,642 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Wareham Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $194,411, approximately $192 per square foot. 1925 Wareham Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Forsythe Raymond E
Bought by
Forsythe Raymond E and Forsythe Ruth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,382
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Forsythe Raymond E
Bought by
Forsythe Raymond E and Forsythe Ruth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,382
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1969
Sold by
Rice Joseph T and Rice Frances
Bought by
Forsythe Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Forsythe Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Forsythe Raymond E | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsythe Raymond E | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Forsythe Raymond E | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $151,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $139,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $127,600 | $38,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $121,000 | $38,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map