N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nathaniel Titman
Equity One Realty
(410) 989-9000
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $229,000
Welcome to LUXURY! Renovated home in prestigious Stanbrook. Totally redone kitchen and bath! New wood floors on main level and freshly installed wall to wall carpeting in bedrooms and basement. Sleek new black ENERGY STAR appliances in the kitchen. Walkout Basement with family room and space for a workshop. Upgraded HVAC and electric throughout. You will not be disappointed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 989-9000 nate.titman@gmail.com Equity One Realty Listed on: 08/01/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
E.J. Villarreal
(410) 342-4444 ejsvilla@yahoo.com Keller Williams Metropolitan License #MRIS:70577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kursch Paul A | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Housand Krystal M | $127,000 | Alls Star Title Ilnc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kursch Paul A | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Housand Krystal M | $123,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Sold | $127,000 | -5.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | +6.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Off Market | $127,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | +6.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | Off Market | $127,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2011 11/09/11 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -6.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | Price Changed | $143,990 | -2.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2011 08/01/11 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $139,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $129,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $120,300 | $36,000 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $115,800 | $36,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $113,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $110,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nathaniel Titman
Equity One Realty
(410) 989-9000
10 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
E.J. Villarreal
Keller Williams Metropolitan
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004538164
APN: 12-1212084210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.