19252 Ballinger St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,302,235 - $1,449,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19252 Ballinger St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,374,309, approximately $483 per square foot. 19252 Ballinger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Calahan Street Elementary, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
San Martin Cesar
Bought by
San Martin Cesar and San Martin Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Katter Timothy P and Katter Kathleen H
Bought by
San Martin Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,784
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Kitcko Frances
Bought by
Katter Timothy P and Katter Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Kitcko Frances
Bought by
Katter Timothy P and Katter Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Vigil Frank F and Vigil Diana R
Bought by
Kitcko Frank and Kitcko Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Vigil Frank F and Vigil Diana R
Bought by
Kitcko Frank and Kitcko Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Martin Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| San Martin Cesar | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Katter Timothy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Katter Timothy P | $330,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Kitcko Frank | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vigil Frank F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kitcko Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Martin Cesar | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katter Timothy P | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katter Timothy P | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitcko Frank | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,173 | $735,756 | $420,673 | $315,083 |
| 2024 | $9,173 | $721,330 | $412,425 | $308,905 |
| 2023 | $9,002 | $707,188 | $404,339 | $302,849 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $693,322 | $396,411 | $296,911 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $679,729 | $388,639 | $291,090 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $659,569 | $377,112 | $282,457 |
| 2018 | $8,045 | $646,637 | $369,718 | $276,919 |
| 2016 | $7,672 | $621,529 | $355,362 | $266,167 |
| 2015 | $7,562 | $612,194 | $350,025 | $262,169 |
| 2014 | $7,592 | $600,203 | $343,169 | $257,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map