19254 Montview Blvd Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $449,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19254 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $443,069, approximately $265 per square foot. 19254 Montview Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2024
Sold by
Aguilera Antonio
Bought by
Perez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez David Octavio
Bought by
Aguilera Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Cifuentes Gloria Y
Bought by
Rodriguez David Octavio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Houston Cheryl J
Bought by
Cifuentes Gloria Ty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
The Cheryl J Houston Trust
Bought by
Houston Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Houston Cheryl L
Bought by
The Cheryl J Houston Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguilera Antonio | $320,000 | Fitco | |
| Rodriguez David Octavio | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Cifuentes Gloria Ty | $145,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Houston Cheryl J | -- | None Available | |
| The Cheryl J Houston Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Antonio | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez David Octavio | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Cifuentes Gloria Ty | $141,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $27,810 | $5,850 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $25,570 | $5,380 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $29,900 | $5,070 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $20,400 | $5,210 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $20,400 | $5,210 | $15,190 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $22,110 | $5,360 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $22,110 | $5,360 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $17,460 | $4,320 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $17,460 | $4,320 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $12,040 | $2,470 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $12,040 | $2,470 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $10,360 | $1,990 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map