19255 Clearwater Loop Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19255 Clearwater Loop, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $500,312, approximately $230 per square foot. 19255 Clearwater Loop is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Robert Boeckman Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
M I Home Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Asaminew Senai Bedane and Girmay Freweini Teklay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,707
Outstanding Balance
$391,770
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asaminew Senai Bedane | $449,163 | Transohio Res Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asaminew Senai Bedane | $426,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,766 | $457,100 | $128,200 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $473,400 | $128,400 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $624 | $449,900 | $128,100 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $552 | $100,200 | $100,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map