19256 Cottonwood Dr Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Jess Ranch Gated 55+ Community. This 900+ sq. ft. home features beautiful laminate flooring throughout with cozy carpet in the bedrooms, a vaulted ceiling in the dining area creating a bright and open feel, and a private patio with gated access—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a peaceful and secure neighborhood. Available now for $1,595 per month. Enjoy clubhouse amenities, a beautiful new pool and the many community festivities. You may rent the home with or without the furniture ant the price is the same $1,595.00
*****************For Showing Call Sarah at ********************
**Rental Criteria: Everyone over 18 must apply, Credit Score 600 or higher, Verifiable Income 3x amount of asking rent, No open bankruptcies and no prior evictions. Positive rental history.
**Please visit for more information or to submit an application. Please text or call Sarah Frawley at to schedule a showing or for more details.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1986
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $171,700 | -1.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -10.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2023 06/10/23 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Price Changed | $198,900 | -0.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $199,998 | +2.6% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Price Changed | $199,998 | -4.3% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $208,998 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -5.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Price Changed | $233,900 | -2.5% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
- 19218 Elm Dr
- 19222 Cottonwood Dr
- 19228 Cottonwood Dr
- 0 Juniper Dr Unit CV25238237
- 19269 Elm Dr
- 19149 Palo Verde Dr
- 19268 Elm Dr
- 11734 Cottonwood Dr
- 11689 Ash St
- 19163 Palo Verde Dr
- 19111 Palo Verde Dr Unit 8
- 19135 Palo Verde Dr
- 19107 Palo Verde Dr Unit 6
- 19229 Palo Verde Dr
- 19077 Elm Dr
- 11620 Pepper Ln
- 19064 Elm Dr
- 19065 Elm Dr
- 19196 Pine Way
- 1 Apple Valley Rd
- 19240 Cottonwood Dr
- 19171 Palo Verde Dr
- 19121 Palo Verde Dr
- 19247 Palo Verde Dr
- 11684 Ash St
- 19248 Palm Way
- 19053 Elm Dr
- 11561 Park Ln
- 11742 Jacaranda Ave
- 18252 Sequoia Ave
- 18154 Hackberry St
- 12700 Rolling Ridge Dr
- 12780 Amberwood Ln
- 11515 Chimayo Rd
- 12525 Kiowa Rd Unit 3
- 20955 Little Beaver Rd Unit 2
- 17219 Sequoia Ave
- 13141 High Crest Rd Unit B
- 21061 Nisqually Rd Unit C
- 21181 Balsa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.