1926 Adirondack St Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,739 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Adirondack St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $262,685, approximately $234 per square foot. 1926 Adirondack St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Imhoff Roger and Imhoff Judith A
Bought by
Imhoff Roger and Imhoff Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imhoff Roger | -- | Lake Sup Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,828 | $214,000 | $35,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $198,700 | $40,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $196,100 | $40,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $167,200 | $34,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $125,800 | $23,300 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $125,800 | $23,300 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $119,600 | $23,300 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $110,100 | $22,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $110,100 | $22,200 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $88,900 | $38,500 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $88,900 | $38,500 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map