1926 Beverly Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Beverly Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $986,924, approximately $556 per square foot. 1926 Beverly Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Born Jeffrey H and Born Constance D
Bought by
Weeks Andrew R and Weeks Carolyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,167
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$915,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1976
Bought by
Born Jeffrey H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Andrew R | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Born Jeffrey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Andrew R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,648 | $287,570 | $117,920 | $169,650 |
| 2024 | $16,648 | $287,570 | $117,920 | $169,650 |
| 2023 | $16,442 | $287,560 | $117,915 | $169,645 |
| 2022 | $15,026 | $215,040 | $68,250 | $146,790 |
| 2021 | $13,317 | $215,040 | $68,250 | $146,790 |
| 2020 | $13,184 | $215,040 | $68,250 | $146,790 |
| 2019 | $13,096 | $188,860 | $68,250 | $120,610 |
| 2018 | $12,094 | $188,860 | $68,250 | $120,610 |
| 2017 | $12,201 | $188,860 | $68,250 | $120,610 |
| 2016 | $11,407 | $172,520 | $63,770 | $108,750 |
| 2015 | $11,166 | $169,020 | $63,770 | $105,250 |
| 2014 | $11,178 | $169,020 | $63,770 | $105,250 |
| 2013 | $5,338 | $153,650 | $57,960 | $95,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map