$159,900
PENDING

1926 E 15th Ave Winfield, KS 67156

Estimated payment $1,047/month

Total Views 2,174
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great Location! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is cute as a button. The home sits at the end of 15th street neighboring the USD 465 office with no through traffic. Home has split floor plan with main bedroom and bath in the rear of home and two bedrooms with original bath near the front of the home. Attached 1 car garage, privacy fenced back yard, new concrete patio, and all appliances (including washer and dryer) to remain with home.

Listing Agent

Ashley Chastain

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 620-218-3755 License #00234511 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1782704002039000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,330

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor, Separate Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 620-218-3755
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-488-2785
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: EAST SCHOOL VIEW
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1217
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • DiningArea: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: Great Location! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is cute as a button. The home sits at the end of 15th street neighboring the USD 465 office with no through traffic. Home has split floor plan with main bedroom and bath in the rear of home and two bedrooms with original bath near the front of the home. Attached 1 car garage, privacy fenced back yard, new concrete patio, and all appliances (including washer and dryer) to remain with home.
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Carpet
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Carpet
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whittier
  • High School: Winfield
  • Junior High Dist: Winfield School District (USD 465)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Winfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1782704002039000
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2329.9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,347 $15,705 $1,608 $14,097
2024 $2,347 $15,797 $1,608 $14,189
2023 $2,456 $15,370 $1,481 $13,889
2022 $1,858 $12,470 $1,544 $10,926
2021 $1,858 $10,614 $1,681 $8,933
2020 $1,774 $10,109 $948 $9,161
2019 $1,742 $10,016 $946 $9,070
2018 $1,688 $9,810 $549 $9,261
2017 $1,668 $9,750 $526 $9,224
2016 $1,642 $9,750 $534 $9,216
2015 -- $9,750 $534 $9,216
2014 -- $9,749 $554 $9,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $159,900 +14.2% $131 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2024 05/14/24 For Sale $140,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 671561

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 178-27-0-40-02-039.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.