1926 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,455,000 - $5,774,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$2,316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $4,566,947, approximately $2,315 per square foot. 1926 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Haddad Michael I
Bought by
1926 East 4Th Street Trust and Celia G Haddad Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Haddad Joseph A
Bought by
Haddad Michael I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1926 East 4Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| 1926 East 4Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Michael I | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Haddad Michael I | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,006 | $187,020 | $37,680 | $149,340 |
| 2025 | $10,383 | $205,260 | $37,680 | $167,580 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $241,500 | $37,680 | $203,820 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $282,480 | $37,680 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $8,722 | $254,940 | $37,680 | $217,260 |
| 2021 | $9,664 | $203,820 | $37,680 | $166,140 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $148,560 | $37,680 | $110,880 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $7,699 | $32,942 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $38,485 | $8,747 | $29,738 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $38,485 | $8,157 | $30,328 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $38,053 | $12,101 | $25,952 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $35,900 | $13,700 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map