1926 Haselmere Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $163,465 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Haselmere Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $189,366, approximately $184 per square foot. 1926 Haselmere Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1989
Sold by
Brooks Michael M
Bought by
Stefanski James M and Stefanski Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski James M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $137,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $915 | $112,800 | $38,000 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $110,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $108,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $106,300 | $38,000 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $104,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $102,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map