1926 Satcher Blvd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,590 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Satcher Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $162,148, approximately $96 per square foot. 1926 Satcher Blvd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Eagler Sharon D
Bought by
Eagler Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagler Donald E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,300 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $42,532 | $6,400 | $36,132 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $48,804 | $6,400 | $42,404 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $55,260 | $6,400 | $48,860 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $45,854 | $6,400 | $39,454 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $33,701 | $6,400 | $27,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map