1926 SW 2nd Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 SW 2nd Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $471,388, approximately $315 per square foot. 1926 SW 2nd Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Brown Donald H
Bought by
Brown Donald H and Brown Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,351
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Hiestand Robert D
Bought by
Brown Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald H | -- | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Brown Donald H | $138,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |