1926 Temminck Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $426,415 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,958
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Temminck Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $449,604, approximately $113 per square foot. 1926 Temminck Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Fa Assets Inc
Bought by
Wendt Thomas and Wendt Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Modden Thomas R
Bought by
Fa Assets Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Thomas | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Fa Assets Inc | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $394,900 | $100,000 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $389,100 | $100,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $389,100 | $75,000 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $314,200 | $75,000 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $307,200 | $75,000 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $285,600 | $75,000 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map