Estimated Value: $263,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,662
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Texas Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $289,273, approximately $78 per square foot. 1926 Texas Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Stonger Tristan A
Bought by
Back Oroots Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Martin James E and Martin Peggy L
Bought by
Stonger Tristan and Stonger Tristan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Oroots Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stonger Tristan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |