1926 Vondron Rd Madison, WI 53716
East Buckeye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Vondron Rd, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $401,753, approximately $291 per square foot. 1926 Vondron Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $352,000 | $57,300 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $346,500 | $57,300 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $336,100 | $55,600 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $283,900 | $47,000 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $249,000 | $42,700 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $224,300 | $38,500 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $217,800 | $37,400 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $196,200 | $37,400 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $190,500 | $34,000 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $181,400 | $32,400 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $167,800 | $32,400 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $167,800 | $32,400 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $4,063 | $167,800 | $32,400 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map