19260 Riviera Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,073,978 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19260 Riviera Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,195,495, approximately $526 per square foot. 19260 Riviera Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Tadiar Moonyean G
Bought by
Tadiar Moonyean G and The Moonyean G Tadiar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Tadiar Moonyean G and The Moonyean G Tadiar Trust
Bought by
Tadiar Moonyean G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Tadiar Moonyean G
Bought by
Tadiar Moonyean G and Moonyean G Tadiar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Tadiar Celia A
Bought by
Tadiar Deogracias A and Tadiar Moonyean G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadiar Moonyean G | -- | None Available | |
| Tadiar Moonyean G | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Tadiar Moonyean G | -- | None Available | |
| Tadiar Deogracias A | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tadiar Moonyean G | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Tadiar Deogracias A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $356,321 | $62,134 | $294,187 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $349,335 | $60,916 | $288,419 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $342,486 | $59,722 | $282,764 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $335,771 | $58,551 | $277,220 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $329,188 | $57,403 | $271,785 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $319,426 | $55,701 | $263,725 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $313,163 | $54,609 | $258,554 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $301,005 | $52,490 | $248,515 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $296,485 | $51,702 | $244,783 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $290,679 | $50,690 | $239,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map