19268 E 22nd Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19268 E 22nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $415,705, approximately $301 per square foot. 19268 E 22nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Lee Johnny M and Lee Dawn Marie
Bought by
Torres Steve and Saucedo Ricardo Cassilas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$288,983
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Lee Johnny M
Bought by
Lee Johnny M and Lee Dawn Marie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,190
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Remnant Investors Lllp
Bought by
Lee Johnny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,029
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Daniels Paul C and Daniels Deborah E
Bought by
Remnant Investors Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Steve | $335,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Lee Johnny M | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Johnny M | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Remnant Investors Lllp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Steve | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Johnny M | $221,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Johnny M | $220,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $27,070 | $5,850 | $21,220 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $24,880 | $5,380 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $29,290 | $5,070 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $20,880 | $5,210 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $20,880 | $5,210 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $21,290 | $5,360 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $21,290 | $5,360 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $16,440 | $4,320 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $16,440 | $4,320 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $12,480 | $2,470 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $12,480 | $2,470 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $10,130 | $1,990 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map