1927 Distillery Ave Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Distillery Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $449,918, approximately $201 per square foot. 1927 Distillery Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Selvarajak Reshan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,991
Outstanding Balance
$389,732
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Sollers Investors Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvarajak Reshan | $439,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $679,750 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selvarajak Reshan | $395,991 | |
| Closed | Selvarajak Reshan | $395,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $448,900 | $160,000 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $448,900 | $160,000 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $287 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $285 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map