1927 E River Terrace Minneapolis, MN 55414
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $619,391
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 E River Terrace, Minneapolis, MN 55414 and is currently estimated at $596,098, approximately $232 per square foot. 1927 E River Terrace is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pratt Community School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,549 | $561,000 | $184,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $561,000 | $184,000 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $522,000 | $162,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $493,000 | $143,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $519,000 | $188,900 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $499,000 | $150,800 | $348,200 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $499,000 | $150,800 | $348,200 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $355,500 | $137,100 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $325,000 | $137,100 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $325,000 | $137,100 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,500 | $124,100 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map