1927 Hansom Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Naper Carriage Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,897 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Hansom Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $568,724, approximately $272 per square foot. 1927 Hansom Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Anderson and Jennifer
Bought by
Anderson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Humbert Edward R and Humbert Barbara K
Bought by
Anderson Thomas and Anderson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Trust | -- | Helios Integrated Planning | |
| Anderson Thomas | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Thomas | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,827 | $168,409 | $72,470 | $95,939 |
| 2023 | $9,467 | $153,700 | $66,140 | $87,560 |
| 2022 | $8,655 | $139,730 | $60,130 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $8,338 | $134,450 | $57,860 | $76,590 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | $132,030 | $56,820 | $75,210 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $126,320 | $54,360 | $71,960 |
| 2018 | $8,179 | $130,230 | $56,040 | $74,190 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $125,840 | $54,150 | $71,690 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $121,290 | $52,190 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $7,801 | $114,220 | $49,150 | $65,070 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $101,980 | $43,880 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $7,037 | $102,230 | $43,990 | $58,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map