J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joann Walsingham
Chipola Realty, Chipley Office
(850) 768-1015
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $289,000
Hard to find, a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.43 acres. Large living room and good sized bed rooms. Sun room on the back. Shaded yard and there is a small pasture area as well. Out buildings include a barn with a lean-to on 3 sides, an open carport, and a 2 story shop building with an upstairs. Home is located just south of Wausau about an hour drive to Panama City Beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chipola Realty, Chipley Office License #BK3055750 Listed on: 07/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brandon Lee | $115,000 | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Phillips Danielle J | $115,000 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Department Of Transportation | -- | Dilmore Wilson |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $105,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $768 | $102,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $740 | $99,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $96,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $94,112 | $6,864 | $87,248 |
| 2020 | $556 | $52,155 | $6,864 | $45,291 |
| 2019 | $776 | $52,555 | $9,600 | $42,955 |
| 2018 | $390 | $51,277 | $9,600 | $41,677 |
| 2017 | $400 | $50,305 | $9,000 | $41,305 |
| 2016 | $405 | $49,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $49,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,205 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joann Walsingham
Chipola Realty, Chipley Office
(850) 768-1015
15 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 699484
APN: 00000000-00-3833-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.