19270 Shields St Detroit, MI 48234
Farwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19270 Shields St, Detroit, MI 48234 and is currently estimated at $74,500, approximately $84 per square foot. 19270 Shields St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Mason Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Chambers Carolyn
Bought by
Bates Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Chambers Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Guthrie Nathan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Weaver William and Weaver William J
Bought by
Guthrie Nathan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Gratson Thomas John and Gratson Sophie
Bought by
Weaver William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Carolyn | $1,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $22,400 | None Available | |
| Guthrie Nathan D | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Weaver William | $75,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4 | $200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $14,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,081 | $871 | $20,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map