19270 Tilson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,999,000 - $3,376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$3,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19270 Tilson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,208,920, approximately $3,109 per square foot. 19270 Tilson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Lindo Luis Efrain and Xu Stephanie Xiaohong
Bought by
Lindo Luis Efrain and Xu Stephanie Xiaohong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,164
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,750,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Lindo Luis Efrain
Bought by
Lindo Luis Efrain and Lindo & Xu Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Xu Stephanie Xiaohong
Bought by
Lindo Luis Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Vermilyea Margaret
Bought by
Vermilyea Margaret and The Vermilyea 2001 Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Luis Efrain | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Lindo Luis Efrain | -- | None Available | |
| Lindo Luis Efrain | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lindo Luis Efrain | $612,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vermilyea Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindo Luis Efrain | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Lindo Luis Efrain | $489,600 | |
| Closed | Lindo Luis Efrain | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,987 | $870,124 | $568,711 | $301,413 |
| 2024 | $10,987 | $853,063 | $557,560 | $295,503 |
| 2023 | $10,844 | $836,337 | $546,628 | $289,709 |
| 2022 | $10,825 | $819,939 | $535,910 | $284,029 |
| 2021 | $10,709 | $803,862 | $525,402 | $278,460 |
| 2020 | $10,573 | $795,620 | $520,015 | $275,605 |
| 2019 | $10,254 | $780,020 | $509,819 | $270,201 |
| 2018 | $9,967 | $764,726 | $499,823 | $264,903 |
| 2017 | $9,902 | $749,732 | $490,023 | $259,709 |
| 2016 | $9,566 | $735,032 | $480,415 | $254,617 |
| 2015 | $9,475 | $723,992 | $473,199 | $250,793 |
| 2014 | $9,204 | $709,811 | $463,930 | $245,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map