19277 L Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19277 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $300,635, approximately $158 per square foot. 19277 L Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Mar Lee School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Griffith Jason and Griffith Laura
Bought by
Hall Casey B and Hall Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,032
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Gay Keith
Bought by
Griffith Jason R and Griffith Laura A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Casey B | $142,900 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Griffith Jason R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Casey B | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $89,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,400 | $13,300 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,700 | $25,172 | $36,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,500 | $25,172 | $34,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map