19277 Shubert Dr Saratoga, CA 95070
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,391,000 - $4,688,100
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$2,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19277 Shubert Dr, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $4,046,025, approximately $2,002 per square foot. 19277 Shubert Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Argonaut Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Saratoga Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Bought by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$433,228
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,612,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Bought by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Bought by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Matsuda Julie Mieko
Bought by
Hendley Keith and Miyahara Misako K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendley Keith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hendley Keith | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hendley Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendley Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendley Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Hendley Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Hendley Keith | $1,180,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendley Keith | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Hendley Keith | $690,000 | |
| Closed | Hendley Keith | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hendley Keith | $820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,686 | $705,100 | $650,900 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $573,100 | $529,000 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $474,100 | $437,600 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $9,409 | $723,600 | $668,000 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $19,002 | $1,545,499 | $1,426,637 | $118,862 |
| 2020 | $18,601 | $1,529,653 | $1,412,009 | $117,644 |
| 2019 | $18,287 | $1,499,661 | $1,384,323 | $115,338 |
| 2018 | $17,958 | $1,470,257 | $1,357,180 | $113,077 |
| 2017 | $17,887 | $1,441,429 | $1,330,569 | $110,860 |
| 2016 | $17,355 | $1,413,167 | $1,304,480 | $108,687 |
| 2015 | $16,998 | $1,391,941 | $1,284,886 | $107,055 |
| 2014 | $16,630 | $1,364,675 | $1,259,717 | $104,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map