1928 2nd St Napa, CA 94559
Central Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,320 - $4,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 2nd St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,762,330. 1928 2nd St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Cedillo Armando Castillo
Bought by
Castillo Maria Del Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,239
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,374,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Castaneda Carlos E and Castaneda Bernarda G
Bought by
Castaneda Carlos E and Castaneda Bernarda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,239
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,374,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Guillen Jose D and Guillen Rosa M
Bought by
Castaneda Carlos E and Castaneda Bernarda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Maria Del Rocio | -- | First American Title | |
| Castaneda Carlos E | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Castaneda Carlos E | $72,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Maria Del Rocio | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Carlos E | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $382,767 | $155,304 | $227,463 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $375,262 | $152,259 | $223,003 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $367,905 | $149,274 | $218,631 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $360,693 | $146,348 | $214,345 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $353,622 | $143,479 | $210,143 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $349,997 | $142,008 | $207,989 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $343,135 | $139,224 | $203,911 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $336,408 | $136,495 | $199,913 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $329,813 | $133,819 | $195,994 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $323,347 | $131,196 | $192,151 |
| 2015 | -- | $318,491 | $129,226 | $189,265 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $312,253 | $126,695 | $185,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map