Estimated Value: $245,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Adair St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $294,891, approximately $188 per square foot. 1928 Adair St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Skipper Bobby C and Skipper Myrtle M
Bought by
Baker Margaret R and Baker Gregory C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,037
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Margaret R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Margaret R | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,280 | $98,348 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,280 | $98,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $95,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $90,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $87,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $85,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $948 | $83,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $82,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $80,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $116,864 | $32,000 | $84,864 |
| 2016 | $858 | $101,015 | $18,000 | $83,015 |
| 2015 | $870 | $95,504 | $18,000 | $77,504 |
| 2014 | $908 | $77,927 | $14,694 | $63,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map