1928 Arcadia Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,385 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Arcadia Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $674,346, approximately $613 per square foot. 1928 Arcadia Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Wency Y
Bought by
Centeno Jose De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,552
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Lurker Sara
Bought by
Centeno Jose De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,552
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lurker Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Quintero Rosalba
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Jorge
Bought by
Quintero Rosalba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Quintero Rosalba
Bought by
Quintero Rosalba and Ramos Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
The Rollman Family Trust
Bought by
Quintero Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Rollman Richard and Rollman Carldene
Bought by
Rollman Richard F and Rollman Carldene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Jose De Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Centeno Jose De Jesus | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lurker Sara | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Quintero Rosalba | -- | None Available | |
| Quintero Rosalba | -- | None Available | |
| Quintero Rosalba | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rollman Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Jose De Jesus | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lurker Sara | $177,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Rosalba | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $366,970 | $177,566 | $189,404 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $359,776 | $174,085 | $185,691 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $352,722 | $170,672 | $182,050 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $345,807 | $167,326 | $178,481 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $339,028 | $164,046 | $174,982 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $335,552 | $162,364 | $173,188 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $328,974 | $159,181 | $169,793 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $322,524 | $156,060 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $316,200 | $153,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $310,000 | $150,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $193,321 | $75,180 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $189,535 | $73,708 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map