1928 Big Trail Rd Commerce Township, MI 48390
Estimated Value: $265,382 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Big Trail Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48390 and is currently estimated at $276,846, approximately $200 per square foot. 1928 Big Trail Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Mary Helen Guest Elementary School, James R Geisler Middle School, and Walled Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Kranites Peter N
Bought by
Mccormie David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormie David A | $148,500 | First American Title Se Div |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $108,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $105,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $97,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $82,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $69,650 | $0 | $0 |