1928 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $750,081, approximately $688 per square foot. 1928 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Pearson Surian and Pearson Zondra
Bought by
Pearson Zondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,875
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Chamberlain David T
Bought by
Pearson Surian and Pearson Zondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,933
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Zondra | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Pearson Surian | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Zondra | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Surian | $121,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $239,128 | $131,361 | $107,767 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $234,440 | $128,786 | $105,654 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $229,844 | $126,261 | $103,583 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $225,338 | $123,786 | $101,552 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $220,920 | $121,359 | $99,561 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $214,369 | $117,760 | $96,609 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $210,166 | $115,451 | $94,715 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $202,007 | $110,969 | $91,038 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $198,974 | $109,303 | $89,671 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $195,077 | $107,162 | $87,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map