NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1928 E Belleview Place, Milwaukee, WI 53211. 1928 E Belleview Place is a home with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,941 $607,100 $167,100 $440,000
2023 $12,101 $512,100 $167,100 $345,000
2022 $12,232 $512,100 $167,100 $345,000
2021 $11,986 $454,900 $167,100 $287,800
2020 $11,931 $454,900 $167,100 $287,800
2019 $11,578 $418,000 $96,400 $321,600
2018 $10,815 $418,000 $96,400 $321,600
2017 $10,531 $386,000 $96,400 $289,600
2016 $10,641 $370,700 $100,800 $269,900
2015 $10,448 $356,400 $100,800 $255,600
2014 $10,449 $349,100 $100,800 $248,300
2013 -- $324,800 $100,800 $224,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.