1928 E Redfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,710 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 E Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $494,178, approximately $299 per square foot. 1928 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $21,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $20,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map