1928 E Sharon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,468 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 E Sharon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $559,367, approximately $254 per square foot. 1928 E Sharon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Wanda M
Bought by
Nichols Robert A and Nichols Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Robert A | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Nichols Wanda M | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nichols Wanda M | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $25,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $24,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $33,170 | $6,630 | $26,540 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map