1928 Forest St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Forest St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $104,683, approximately $128 per square foot. 1928 Forest St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Carthage Hldg Llc
Bought by
Hale Bruce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Bruce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $9,400 | $1,760 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $434 | $8,430 | $1,760 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $434 | $8,430 | $1,760 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $424 | $8,260 | $1,760 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $419 | $8,260 | $1,760 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $410 | $7,750 | $1,760 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $411 | $7,750 | $1,760 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $397 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $398 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map