NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $829,000 - $940,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2025

Last sale price $830,000 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,195 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Parkchester
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Virginia Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! The heart bit of Parkchester, Bronx. This is a commuter dream! 2006 build, solid block & brick construction. Tw family/duplex with basement and a big backyard. Parkchester Subway station, The Macy's, Starbucks and all busses are within two blocks. Tenants pays their own utilities. Three boilers & hot water tanks. One bedroom apartment on the first floor, two-bedroom apartment on the second and third floor. All apartments are occupied by tenant living for longtime with a below market rent. SOLD as-is condition with tenants are in possession. Showing the second floor two-bedroom vacant unit only in 1924B McGraw Ave. Serious buyers will have access to other units at later time by schedule only. For Sale: 1924B (3 Family), 1926 (3 family), & 1928 (2 family) McGraw Ave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Syful Islam

Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 516-575-7500 License #40IS0956788 Listed on: 02/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,309

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Schools

  • Ps 106 Parkchester Elementary School
  • JHS 127 Castle Hill Middle School
  • Harry S Truman High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03931-0116

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,309

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,214 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Attribution Contact: 516-575-7500
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 830000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 428.94057
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 429.19897
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 29767025.0896
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1935.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 428.94057
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1935

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 127 Castle Hill (The)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0279
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1214
  • Parcel Number: 03931-0116
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6308.92
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 106 Parkchester
  • High School: Harry S Truman High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
List Price
$830,500
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.06%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$871,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$605,900
Outstanding Balance
$600,560
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
A & Z Empire Inc
Bought by
A & Z Empire Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hasan Sm $830,000 Security Title Guarantee Corpo
A & Z Empire Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hasan Sm $605,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold $830,000 -0.1% $429 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Sale $830,500 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,508 $34,344 $4,380 $29,964
2025 $6,309 $32,400 $4,257 $28,143
2024 $6,309 $31,411 $4,201 $27,210
2023 $6,019 $29,635 $4,581 $25,054
2022 $5,909 $36,840 $6,780 $30,060
2021 $6,023 $37,920 $6,780 $31,140
2020 $5,715 $41,700 $6,780 $34,920
2019 $5,476 $40,560 $6,780 $33,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 819792

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03931-0116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.