1928 Saint Andrews Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,533,283
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Saint Andrews Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,328,571, approximately $593 per square foot. 1928 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Mesfin Nemariam
Bought by
Mesfin Living Trust Of 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Abraham Yordanos
Bought by
Mesfin Nemariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Rego John D and Rego Nilda
Bought by
Mesfin Nemariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Rego John D and Rego Nilda
Bought by
Rego John D and Rego Nilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Lou Giller Mary
Bought by
Rego John D and Rego Nilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Giller Mary Lou
Bought by
Giller Mary Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesfin Living Trust Of 2016 | -- | None Available | |
| Mesfin Nemariam | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Mesfin Nemariam | $870,000 | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Rego John D | -- | None Available | |
| Rego John D | $435,000 | -- | |
| Giller Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mesfin Nemariam | $696,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,106 | $1,029,897 | $615,572 | $414,325 |
| 2024 | $12,391 | $1,009,703 | $603,502 | $406,201 |
| 2023 | $12,391 | $989,906 | $591,669 | $398,237 |
| 2022 | $12,198 | $970,497 | $580,068 | $390,429 |
| 2021 | $12,013 | $951,469 | $568,695 | $382,774 |
| 2019 | $11,821 | $923,250 | $551,828 | $371,422 |
| 2018 | $11,401 | $905,148 | $541,008 | $364,140 |
| 2017 | $11,218 | $887,400 | $530,400 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $10,773 | $870,000 | $520,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $138,182 | $41,786 | $96,396 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $135,476 | $40,968 | $94,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map