1928 Sandpiper Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Sandpiper Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $434,668, approximately $403 per square foot. 1928 Sandpiper Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Mills Dena
Bought by
Torres Ramon and Torres Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Floyd L
Bought by
Mills Dena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ramon | $82,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Mills Dena | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Dena | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $105,039 | $32,019 | $73,020 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $100,963 | $30,777 | $70,186 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $98,984 | $30,174 | $68,810 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $97,044 | $29,583 | $67,461 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $96,050 | $29,280 | $66,770 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $94,167 | $28,706 | $65,461 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $92,322 | $28,145 | $64,177 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $90,513 | $27,594 | $62,919 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $88,739 | $27,053 | $61,686 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $87,408 | $26,648 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $85,698 | $26,127 | $59,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map