1928 W Ln St. Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 W Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $481,403, approximately $199 per square foot. 1928 W Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Liu Jing Zhong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,102
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Shields Adam J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Shields Adam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,432
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Jing Zhong | $235,000 | Consumer Title & Escrow Serv | |